Mathieu Badimon’s Lab

lab.gif

Ok who doesn’t like Labs? The Schematics, the Crazy Gloves, the excuse to light stuff on fire! You know you love it. Well even though nothing gets lit on fire u gotta check out Mathieu Badimon’s Flash lab. This guy really knows his flash coding and hopefully he puts some of the scripts up to mess around with.

LAB.Matheiu-Badimon

Advertisements

2 Responses to Mathieu Badimon’s Lab

  1. 1ndigo says:

    I love how you can control the perspective with the lil nobs on the edge of the screen. You can change the X, Y & Z axis.

    Very nice

  2. h says:

    haha. so i spent a good while watchin this site … i was lookin for a *boom* or a *poof* didn’t happen … but its kinda pretty to play with for a while. once i figured out how to do it .. hahaa

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: